Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pierrefitte-sur-Seine, FrancePierrefitte-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPierrefitte-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pierrefitte-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pierrefitte-sur-Seine
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Pierrefitte-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pierrefitte-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'errfitt-sjur-Sen
  • Perrfitt-sjur-Sen
  • Petraficta ad Sequanam
  • Pierrefitte
  • Pierrefitte-sur-Seine
  • Pjerfit sir Sen
  • pieleupiteuswileusen
  • pierufitto=shuru=senu
  • pyrwfyt swr sn
  • Пьеррфитт-сюр-Сен
  • Пєррфітт-сюр-Сен
  • Пјерфит сир Сен
  • پیروفیت سور سن
  • ピエールフィット=シュル=セーヌ
  • 피에르피트쉬르센

Country

Pierrefitte-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pierrefitte-sur-Seine (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 345 km
Aachen ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 367 km
Nantes ... 368 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Lyon ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 426 km
Köln ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Essen ... 463 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Karlsruhe ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 487 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 493 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries