Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enghien-les-Bains, FranceEnghien-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEnghien-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Enghien-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Enghien-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Enghien-les-Bains
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Enghien-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Enghien-les-Bains

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ang'jan-le-Ben
  • Angen-le-Ben
  • Angjan-le-Ben
  • Angjen le Ben
  • Enghien
  • Enghien-les-Bains
  • ang ji an lai ban
  • angyan=re=ban
  • Анген-ле-Бен
  • Ангьян-ле-Бен
  • Ангян-ле-Бен
  • Ангјен ле Бен
  • アンギャン=レ=バン
  • 昂吉安莱班

Country

Enghien-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Enghien-les-Bains (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 342 km
Islington ... 343 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
The Hague ... 378 km
Lyon ... 408 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Amsterdam ... 428 km
Bonn ... 429 km
Köln ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Essen ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Bristol ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Coventry ... 487 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Leicester ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries