Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asnières-sur-Seine, FranceAsnières-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAsnières-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Asnières-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asnières-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Asnières-sur-Seine
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Asnières-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Asnières-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An'er-sjur-Sen
  • Anier sjur Sen
  • Anijer na Seni
  • Asinariae
  • Asnieres
  • Asnieres sur Seine
  • Asnières
  • Asnières sur Seine
  • anieleuswileusen
  • anieru=shuru=senu
  • anyar swr syn
  • anyyr-swr-sn
  • aznyr swr sn
  • sai na he pan a nie lei
  • Аниер сюр Сен
  • Анијер на Сени
  • Аньер-сюр-Сен
  • Аньєр-сюр-Сен
  • أنيار سور سين
  • ازنیر سور سن
  • انییر-سور-سن
  • アニエール=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔阿涅勒
  • 아니에르쉬르센

Country

Asnières-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

86,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asnières-sur-Seine (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 9 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 305 km
City of London ... 344 km
London ... 345 km
Islington ... 346 km
Nantes ... 360 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 417 km
Amsterdam ... 434 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Köln ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Essen ... 471 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Karlsruhe ... 490 km
Leicester ... 493 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 500 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries