Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gennevilliers, FranceGennevilliersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGennevilliers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gennevilliers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gennevilliers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gennevilliers
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Gennevilliers

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Gennevilliers

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Genneville
  • Gennevillers
  • Gennevilliers
  • Zhanvilije
  • Zhennvil'e
  • Zhenvil'e
  • jenbillie
  • junuvu~irie
  • re ne wei ye
  • zhnwylyh
  • Жанвилије
  • Женвилье
  • Женнвилье
  • Женнвільє
  • ژنویلیه
  • ジュヌヴィリエ
  • 热讷维耶
  • 젠빌리에

Country

Gennevilliers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

42,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gennevilliers (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
City of London ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 345 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 373 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Amsterdam ... 432 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Köln ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Bristol ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 489 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Mannheim ... 499 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries