Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villetaneuse, FranceVilletaneuseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilletaneuse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villetaneuse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villetaneuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villetaneuse
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villetaneuse

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Villetaneuse

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'tanez
  • wei er ta na si
  • Вильтанез
  • Вільтанез
  • 维尔塔纳斯

Country

Villetaneuse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villetaneuse (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 12 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 345 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
The Hague ... 378 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Amsterdam ... 428 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Karlsruhe ... 486 km
Wiesbaden ... 489 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 495 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries