Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aubervilliers, FranceAubervilliersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAubervilliers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aubervilliers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aubervilliers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aubervilliers
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Aubervilliers

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Aubervilliers

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aubervilles
  • Aubervilliers
  • Obervil'e
  • Obervilije
  • ao bei wei ai
  • awbarfylyyh
  • awbrwyh
  • awbrwylyh
  • obeleubillie
  • oberuvu~irie
  • Обервилије
  • Обервилье
  • Обервільє
  • أوبارفيلييه
  • اوبرویلیه
  • اوبرویه
  • オーベルヴィリエ
  • 奥贝维埃
  • 오베르빌리에

Country

Aubervilliers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

70,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aubervilliers (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
City of London ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Islington ... 351 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 487 km
Bristol ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 492 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Leicester ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries