Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montreuil, FranceMontreuilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontreuil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montreuil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montreuil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montreuil
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Montreuil

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Montreuil

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montrej
  • Montreuil
  • Montreuil-sous-Bois
  • Монтрей

Country

Montreuil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

90,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montreuil (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
City of London ... 355 km
London ... 357 km
Islington ... 358 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 368 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Lyon ... 393 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 426 km
Köln ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km
Karlsruhe ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Bristol ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Coventry ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries