Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosny-sous-Bois, FranceRosny-sous-BoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRosny-sous-Bois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rosny-sous-Bois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosny-sous-Bois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rosny-sous-Bois
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Rosny-sous-Bois

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rosny-sous-Bois

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redomatum
  • Rodoniacum
  • Roni
  • Roni su Boa
  • Roni-su-Bua
  • Rosny
  • Rosny-sous-Bois
  • Rôni
  • lonisubua
  • luo ni cong lin
  • roni=su=bowa
  • rwzny sw bwa
  • Рони су Боа
  • Рони-су-Буа
  • Роні-су-Буа
  • روزنی سو بوآ
  • ロニー=スー=ボワ
  • 罗尼丛林
  • 로니수부아

Country

Rosny-sous-Bois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

41,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosny-sous-Bois (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
Aachen ... 356 km
City of London ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Islington ... 360 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Nantes ... 372 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Köln ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Essen ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 493 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Coventry ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries