Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuilly-sur-Marne, FranceNeuilly-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuilly-sur-Marne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuilly-sur-Marne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neuilly-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuilly-sur-Marne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Neuilly-sur-Marne

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Neuilly-sur-Marne

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nei-sjur-Marn
  • Neji sir Marn
  • Neji-sjur-Marn
  • Neuilly
  • Neuilly-sur-Marne
  • Njoji-sjur-Marn
  • ma en he pan ne yi
  • nuii=shuru=marunu
  • nwy swr mrn
  • nywyly swr marny
  • Неи-сюр-Марн
  • Нейи-сюр-Марн
  • Неї-сюр-Марн
  • Неји сир Марн
  • Нёйи-сюр-Марн
  • نوی سور مرن
  • نيويلي سور مارني
  • ヌイイ=シュル=マルヌ
  • 马恩河畔讷伊

Country

Neuilly-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuilly-sur-Marne (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 17 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
Aachen ... 354 km
City of London ... 361 km
London ... 363 km
Islington ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Nantes ... 375 km
The Hague ... 382 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 404 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Köln ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Karlsruhe ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Wiesbaden ... 476 km
Mannheim ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Bristol ... 502 km
Zürich ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries