Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roissy-en-Brie, FranceRoissy-en-BrieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoissy-en-Brie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roissy-en-Brie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roissy-en-Brie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roissy-en-Brie
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Roissy-en-Brie

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Roissy-en-Brie

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roasi an Bri
  • Roissy
  • Roissy-en-Brie
  • Roissy-les-Friches
  • Ruassi-an-Bri
  • luasiangbeuli
  • rowashi=an=buri
  • rwasyan bry
  • Роаси ан Бри
  • Руасси-ан-Бри
  • Руассі-ан-Брі
  • روآسیان بری
  • ロワシー=アン=ブリー
  • 루아시앙브리

Country

Roissy-en-Brie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roissy-en-Brie (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 25 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
Aachen ... 352 km
City of London ... 371 km
London ... 373 km
Islington ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Nantes ... 379 km
Lyon ... 379 km
The Hague ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 402 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Köln ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 425 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 453 km
Essen ... 456 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Mannheim ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Zürich ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries