Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lagny-sur-Marne, FranceLagny-sur-MarneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLagny-sur-Marne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lagny-sur-Marne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lagny-sur-Marne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lagny-sur-Marne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lagny-sur-Marne

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lagny-sur-Marne

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lan'i-sjur-Marn
  • Lani na Marna
  • Lani sir Marn
  • lagny-swr-marny
  • laniswileumaleun
  • lnyy swr mrn
  • rani=shuru=marunu
  • Ланьи-сюр-Марн
  • Ланьї-сюр-Марн
  • Лањи на Марна
  • Лањи сир Марн
  • لاگنی-سور-مارنی
  • لنیی سور مرن
  • ラニー=シュル=マルヌ
  • 라니쉬르마른

Country

Lagny-sur-Marne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lagny-sur-Marne (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 30 km
Brussels ... 255 km
Antwerpen ... 292 km
Aachen ... 342 km
Rotterdam ... 365 km
City of London ... 368 km
London ... 369 km
Islington ... 371 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Nantes ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 404 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Köln ... 408 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 430 km
Wuppertal ... 444 km
Essen ... 447 km
Karlsruhe ... 456 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Wiesbaden ... 463 km
Mannheim ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Zürich ... 495 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries