Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeparisis, FranceVilleparisisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleparisis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeparisis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeparisis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeparisis
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villeparisis

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Villeparisis

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'parizi
  • Villeparisis
  • Вильпаризи

Country

Villeparisis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeparisis (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 252 km
Antwerpen ... 289 km
Aachen ... 344 km
City of London ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Islington ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
The Hague ... 371 km
Nantes ... 384 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Utrecht ... 401 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Köln ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 417 km
Amsterdam ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km
Essen ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 458 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 461 km
Bochum ... 463 km
Karlsruhe ... 464 km
Wiesbaden ... 468 km
Mannheim ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Bristol ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries