Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montfermeil, FranceMontfermeilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontfermeil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montfermeil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montfermeil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montfermeil
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Montfermeil

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Montfermeil

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monfermej
  • Montfermeil
  • meng fei mei yi
  • monferumeiyu
  • mongpeleumeyu
  • mwnfrmay
  • mwnfrmy
  • Монфермей
  • Монфермеј
  • مونفرماي
  • مونفرمی
  • モンフェルメイユ
  • 蒙费梅伊
  • 몽페르메유

Country

Montfermeil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montfermeil (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 20 km
Brussels ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 295 km
Aachen ... 349 km
City of London ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 361 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Nantes ... 379 km
Lyon ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 399 km
Utrecht ... 406 km
Bonn ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 415 km
Köln ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 422 km
Amsterdam ... 425 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Essen ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 467 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Wiesbaden ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Coventry ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries