Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontault-Combault, FrancePontault-CombaultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontault-Combault France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontault-Combault to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontault-Combault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontault-Combault
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Pontault-Combault

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pontault-Combault

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponto Kombo
  • Ponto-Kombo
  • pongtokongbo
  • ponto=konbo
  • pwntw kwmbw
  • pwntwlt kwmbw
  • Понто Комбо
  • Понто-Комбо
  • پونتو کومبو
  • پونتولت کومبو
  • ポントー=コンボー
  • 퐁토콩보

Country

Pontault-Combault is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontault-Combault (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Aachen ... 354 km
City of London ... 369 km
London ... 370 km
Islington ... 372 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Nantes ... 376 km
Lyon ... 381 km
The Hague ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Köln ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Essen ... 458 km
Karlsruhe ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km
Mannheim ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Zürich ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries