Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yerres, FranceYerresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inYerres France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yerres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yerres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yerres
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Yerres

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Yerres

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jer
  • Yerres
  • Йер

Country

Yerres is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yerres (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 19 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
Nantes ... 364 km
Aachen ... 366 km
City of London ... 371 km
London ... 372 km
Islington ... 374 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Essen ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 487 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Zürich ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries