Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, FranceVilleneuve-Saint-GeorgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-Saint-Georges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-Saint-Georges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-Saint-Georges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-Saint-Georges
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-Saint-Georges

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-Saint-Georges

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-Sen-Zhorzh
  • Vil'njov-Sen-Zhorzh
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-Saint-Georges
  • Villeneuve-la-Montagne
  • Vilnev Sen Zhorzh
  • bilnoebeusaengjoleuju
  • vu~irunuvu=san=joruju
  • wylnww-sn-zhrzh
  • wynw sn zhwrzh
  • xin cheng sheng qiao zhi
  • Вилнев Сен Жорж
  • Вильнев-Сен-Жорж
  • Вильнёв-Сен-Жорж
  • Вільнев-Сен-Жорж
  • ویلنوو-سن-ژرژ
  • وینو سن ژورژ
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=サン=ジョルジュ
  • 新城圣乔治
  • 빌뇌브생조르주

Country

Villeneuve-Saint-Georges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-Saint-Georges (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 16 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Nantes ... 361 km
City of London ... 368 km
Aachen ... 368 km
London ... 369 km
Islington ... 370 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Strasbourg ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Köln ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Bristol ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 505 km
Zürich ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries