Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thiais, FranceThiaisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inThiais France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thiais to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thiais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thiais
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Thiais

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Thiais

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'e
  • Thiais
  • Tje
  • di ai
  • tie
  • tyh
  • tyh fransh
  • Тье
  • Тьє
  • Тје
  • تیه
  • تیه، فرانسه
  • ティエ
  • 蒂艾
  • 티에

Country

Thiais is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thiais (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 11 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
Nantes ... 359 km
City of London ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Islington ... 365 km
Aachen ... 369 km
Rotterdam ... 386 km
Lyon ... 386 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Köln ... 436 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Essen ... 474 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 494 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Dortmund ... 506 km
Coventry ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries