Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alfortville, FranceAlfortvilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAlfortville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alfortville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alfortville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alfortville
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Alfortville

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Alfortville

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'forvil'
  • Alfortvij
  • Alfortville
  • Alforvil
  • Alforvilis
  • Alforvill
  • a er fu wei er
  • alfwrwyl
  • alpoleubil
  • aruforuvu~iru
  • Алфорвил
  • Алфортвиј
  • Альфорвиль
  • Альфорвіль
  • Ալֆորվիլլ
  • آلفورویل
  • الفورویل
  • アルフォールヴィル
  • 阿爾福維爾
  • 알포르빌

Country

Alfortville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

37,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alfortville (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
City of London ... 360 km
London ... 361 km
Islington ... 362 km
Nantes ... 363 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Lyon ... 389 km
The Hague ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Utrecht ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 427 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 439 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 452 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 470 km
Karlsruhe ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 483 km
Bochum ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Bristol ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 502 km
Coventry ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries