Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villejuif, FranceVillejuifFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillejuif France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villejuif to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villejuif

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villejuif
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Villejuif

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villejuif

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'zhjuif
  • Vil'zhuif
  • Villejuif
  • Vilzhif
  • Vilzhuif
  • biljwipeu
  • fyljwyf
  • vu~irujuifu
  • wylzhwyyf
  • wywzhwyyf
  • you tai cheng
  • Вилжиф
  • Вилжуиф
  • Вильжуиф
  • Вильжюиф
  • Вільжуїф
  • فيلجويف
  • ویلژوئیف
  • ویوژوئیف
  • ヴィルジュイフ
  • 犹太城
  • 빌쥐프

Country

Villejuif is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

48,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villejuif (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 7 km
Brussels ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
City of London ... 358 km
Nantes ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Islington ... 361 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
Lyon ... 390 km
The Hague ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Bonn ... 435 km
Köln ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Essen ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 485 km
Karlsruhe ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Dortmund ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries