Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montrouge, FranceMontrougeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontrouge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montrouge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montrouge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montrouge
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Montrouge

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Montrouge

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monruzh
  • Montrouge
  • meng lu ri
  • mongluju
  • monruju
  • mwntrwzh
  • Монруж
  • مونتروژ
  • モンルージュ
  • 蒙鲁日
  • 몽루주

Country

Montrouge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montrouge (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 5 km
Brussels ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
City of London ... 354 km
London ... 355 km
Nantes ... 356 km
Islington ... 357 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Lyon ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Köln ... 438 km
Amsterdam ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Essen ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Bristol ... 489 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 499 km
Coventry ... 500 km
Leicester ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries