Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L'Haÿ-les-Roses, FranceL'Haÿ-les-RosesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inL'Haÿ-les-Roses France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in L'Haÿ-les-Roses to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L'Haÿ-les-Roses

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L'Haÿ-les-Roses
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise L'Haÿ-les-Roses

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset L'Haÿ-les-Roses

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Hay
  • L'Hay-les-Roses
  • L'Haÿ-les-Roses

Country

L'Haÿ-les-Roses is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L'Haÿ-les-Roses (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Nantes ... 356 km
City of London ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Islington ... 361 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Rotterdam ... 386 km
Lyon ... 390 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 422 km
Utrecht ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 434 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Köln ... 439 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 474 km
Essen ... 477 km
Karlsruhe ... 487 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 498 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Leicester ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries