Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rungis, FranceRungisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRungis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rungis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rungis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rungis
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Rungis

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Rungis

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marche de Rungis
  • Renzhi
  • Renzhis
  • Rungis
  • lan ji
  • ranjisu
  • Ренжи
  • Ренжис
  • ランジス
  • 兰吉

Country

Rungis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rungis (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 12 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Nantes ... 355 km
City of London ... 362 km
London ... 363 km
Islington ... 365 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 399 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Köln ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Essen ... 478 km
Karlsruhe ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Bristol ... 496 km
Mannheim ... 498 km
Coventry ... 508 km
Dortmund ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries