Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épinay-sur-Orge, FranceÉpinay-sur-OrgeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpinay-sur-Orge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épinay-sur-Orge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épinay-sur-Orge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épinay-sur-Orge
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Épinay-sur-Orge

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Épinay-sur-Orge

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epinay
  • Epinay-sur-Orge
  • Epine sir Orzh
  • Epine-sjur-Orzh
  • Spinetum ad Urbiam
  • ao er ri he pan ai pi nai
  • Épinay
  • Épinay-sur-Orge
  • Епине сир Орж
  • Епине-сюр-Орж
  • Епіне-сюр-Орж
  • 奥尔日河畔埃皮奈

Country

Épinay-sur-Orge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épinay-sur-Orge (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 21 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km
Nantes ... 349 km
City of London ... 367 km
London ... 368 km
Islington ... 370 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 398 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Bonn ... 445 km
Köln ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Amsterdam ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Essen ... 485 km
Karlsruhe ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 496 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Mannheim ... 502 km
Coventry ... 513 km
Leicester ... 516 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries