Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brétigny-sur-Orge, FranceBrétigny-sur-OrgeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrétigny-sur-Orge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brétigny-sur-Orge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brétigny-sur-Orge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brétigny-sur-Orge
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Brétigny-sur-Orge

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Brétigny-sur-Orge

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bretigny
  • Bretigny-sur-Orge
  • Bretin'i-sjur-Orzh
  • Bretini sir Orz
  • Brétigny-sur-Orge
  • ao er ri he pan bu lei di ni
  • beuletiniswileuoleuju
  • brtyny-swr-arzh
  • brwtny swr awrzh
  • buretini=shuru=oruju
  • Бретиньи-сюр-Орж
  • Бретињи сир Орж
  • Бретіньї-сюр-Орж
  • برتینی-سور-ارژ
  • بروتنی سور اورژ
  • ブレティニー=シュル=オルジュ
  • 奥尔日河畔布雷蒂尼
  • 브레티니쉬르오르주

Country

Brétigny-sur-Orge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brétigny-sur-Orge (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 296 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Nantes ... 345 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
Aachen ... 385 km
Rotterdam ... 404 km
The Hague ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Mönchengladbach ... 436 km
Utrecht ... 445 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Köln ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Amsterdam ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 487 km
Essen ... 490 km
Karlsruhe ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 500 km
Bristol ... 502 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 504 km
Bochum ... 504 km
Coventry ... 518 km
Zürich ... 518 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries