Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fleury-Mérogis, FranceFleury-MérogisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFleury-Mérogis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fleury-Mérogis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fleury-Mérogis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fleury-Mérogis
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Fleury-Mérogis

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Fleury-Mérogis

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fleri-Merozhi
  • Fleri-Merozhis
  • Fleury-Merogis
  • Fleury-Mérogis
  • fu lei li mei luo ji
  • Флери-Мерожи
  • Флері-Мерожис
  • 弗勒里梅罗吉

Country

Fleury-Mérogis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fleury-Mérogis (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 291 km
Antwerpen ... 328 km
Nantes ... 351 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
The Hague ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 440 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Köln ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Amsterdam ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 485 km
Karlsruhe ... 485 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Mannheim ... 499 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Bristol ... 504 km
Zürich ... 515 km
Dortmund ... 517 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries