Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon, FranceSaint-Germain-lès-ArpajonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Germain-lès-Arpajon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franc-Val
  • Germain-les-Chatres
  • Germain-lès-Châtres
  • Germinal-sur-Orge
  • Saint-Germain
  • Saint-Germain-les-Arpajon
  • Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon
  • Sen-Zhermen-lez-Arpazhon
  • sheng re er man lai a er pa rong
  • Сен-Жермен-лез-Арпажон
  • سینٹ-گرمین-لیس-ارپجوں
  • 圣热尔曼莱阿尔帕容

Country

Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 29 km
Brussels ... 299 km
Antwerpen ... 336 km
Nantes ... 342 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 373 km
Islington ... 375 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Aachen ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 407 km
The Hague ... 416 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km
Utrecht ... 448 km
Bonn ... 453 km
Köln ... 455 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Amsterdam ... 466 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 491 km
Essen ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 494 km
Bristol ... 501 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 504 km
Wiesbaden ... 506 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 507 km
Mannheim ... 507 km
Bochum ... 508 km
Coventry ... 517 km
Zürich ... 521 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries