Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bures-sur-Yvette, FranceBures-sur-YvetteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBures-sur-Yvette France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bures-sur-Yvette to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bures-sur-Yvette

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bures-sur-Yvette
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Bures-sur-Yvette

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bures-sur-Yvette

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bir sir Ivet
  • Bjur-sjur-Ivett
  • Bures
  • Bures-Orsay
  • Bures-sur-Yvette
  • yi wei te he pan bi er
  • Бир сир Ивет
  • Бюр-сюр-Іветт
  • Бюр-сюр-Иветт
  • 伊维特河畔比尔

Country

Bures-sur-Yvette is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bures-sur-Yvette (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 23 km
Brussels ... 294 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Nantes ... 340 km
City of London ... 359 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 362 km
Aachen ... 388 km
Lyon ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
The Hague ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 438 km
Utrecht ... 442 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Köln ... 455 km
Amsterdam ... 459 km
Düsseldorf ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 475 km
Bristol ... 488 km
Wuppertal ... 490 km
Essen ... 492 km
Karlsruhe ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 503 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Bochum ... 507 km
Leicester ... 508 km
Wiesbaden ... 510 km
Mannheim ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries