Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Versailles, FranceVersaillesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVersailles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Versailles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Versailles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Versailles
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Versailles

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Versailles

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berceau-de-la-Liberte
  • Berceau-de-la-Liberté
  • Bersallies
  • Versailles
  • Versaj
  • Versajlo
  • Versal'
  • Versalhes
  • Versalia
  • Versaliae
  • Versalis
  • Versalles
  • Wersal
  • XVE
  • beleusayu
  • vu~erusaiyu
  • Βερσαλλίες
  • Версай
  • Версаль
  • ורסאי
  • ヴェルサイユ
  • 베르사유

Country

Versailles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

85,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Versailles (Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 19 km
Brussels ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km
Nantes ... 343 km
London ... 349 km
Islington ... 350 km
Brent ... 360 km
Reading ... 384 km
Aachen ... 384 km
Rotterdam ... 392 km
Luton ... 396 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 450 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Amsterdam ... 451 km
Köln ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 470 km
Bristol ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Essen ... 488 km
Coventry ... 493 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 496 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 501 km
Bochum ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries