Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montigny-le-Bretonneux, FranceMontigny-le-BretonneuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontigny-le-Bretonneux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montigny-le-Bretonneux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montigny-le-Bretonneux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montigny-le-Bretonneux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Montigny-le-Bretonneux

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Montigny-le-Bretonneux

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montaniacum
  • Montigny
  • Montigny-le-Bretonneux
  • Montin'i-le-Bretonne
  • Montin'i-le-Bretonnjo
  • Montini le Bretone
  • mongtinileubeuleutonoe
  • montini=ru=buruton'nu
  • mwntynyh lw brwtwnw
  • Монтиньи-ле-Бретонне
  • Монтиньи-ле-Бретоннё
  • Монтињи ле Бретоне
  • Монтіньї-ле-Бретонне
  • مونتینیه لو بروتونو
  • モンティニー=ル=ブルトンヌー
  • 몽티니르브르토뇌

Country

Montigny-le-Bretonneux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montigny-le-Bretonneux (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 27 km
Brussels ... 295 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Nantes ... 334 km
City of London ... 347 km
London ... 348 km
Islington ... 350 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 399 km
Lyon ... 402 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 442 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Strasbourg ... 458 km
Amsterdam ... 458 km
Bonn ... 460 km
Köln ... 460 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Bristol ... 475 km
Duisburg ... 479 km
Coventry ... 491 km
Wuppertal ... 495 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Essen ... 497 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 507 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 510 km
Karlsruhe ... 511 km
Bochum ... 511 km
Cardiff ... 513 km
Birmingham ... 516 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries