Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vélizy-Villacoublay, FranceVélizy-VillacoublayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVélizy-Villacoublay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vélizy-Villacoublay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vélizy-Villacoublay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vélizy-Villacoublay
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Vélizy-Villacoublay

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Vélizy-Villacoublay

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velizi Vilakuble
  • Velizi-Villakuble
  • Velizy
  • Velizy-Villacoublay
  • Villacoublay
  • Vélizy
  • Vélizy-Villacoublay
  • bellijibillakubeulle
  • vu~eriji=vu~irakubure
  • wlyzy wyykwblh
  • Велизи Вилакубле
  • Велизи-Виллакубле
  • Велізі-Віллакубле
  • ولیزی ویئکوبله
  • ヴェリジー=ヴィラクブレー
  • 벨리지빌라쿠블레

Country

Vélizy-Villacoublay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vélizy-Villacoublay (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 286 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km
Nantes ... 346 km
City of London ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Islington ... 355 km
Aachen ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 391 km
Lyon ... 396 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Bonn ... 448 km
Köln ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Bristol ... 484 km
Essen ... 485 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 496 km
Coventry ... 497 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Bochum ... 500 km
Leicester ... 501 km
Wiesbaden ... 506 km
Mannheim ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries