Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaucresson, FranceVaucressonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVaucresson France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vaucresson to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vaucresson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vaucresson
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vaucresson

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Vaucresson

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vallis Crisonis
  • Vaucresson
  • Vokresson
  • vu~okureson
  • wawkrsn
  • wo ke lei song
  • Вокрессон
  • واوکرسن
  • ヴォークレソン
  • 沃克雷松

Country

Vaucresson is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaucresson (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 16 km
Brussels ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
City of London ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Nantes ... 347 km
Islington ... 348 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Utrecht ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Köln ... 448 km
Strasbourg ... 449 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 484 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Karlsruhe ... 501 km
Wiesbaden ... 507 km
Mannheim ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries