Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanterre, FranceNanterreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNanterre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nanterre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanterre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nanterre
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Nanterre

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nanterre

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nantehr
  • Nanter
  • Nanteras
  • Nanterr
  • Nanterre
  • Nemetodurum
  • nan tai er
  • nangteleu
  • nanteru
  • nantr
  • nantyr
  • Горад Нантэр
  • Нантер
  • Нантерр
  • نانتر
  • نانتير
  • نانتیرے
  • ナンテール
  • 楠泰尔
  • 낭테르

Country

Nanterre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

86,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanterre (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
City of London ... 342 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 345 km
Nantes ... 353 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Mönchengladbach ... 423 km
Amsterdam ... 440 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Köln ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Essen ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 488 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Karlsruhe ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 501 km
Mannheim ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries