Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puteaux, FrancePuteauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPuteaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puteaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puteaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puteaux
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Puteaux

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Puteaux

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pito
  • Pjuto
  • Puteaux
  • Puteolus
  • Puteux
  • pi tuo
  • pwito
  • pwtw
  • pyuto
  • Пито
  • Пюто
  • پوتو
  • ピュトー
  • 皮托
  • 퓌토

Country

Puteaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

40,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puteaux (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
City of London ... 345 km
London ... 346 km
Islington ... 347 km
Nantes ... 355 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Lyon ... 404 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 422 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Köln ... 440 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Wuppertal ... 474 km
Essen ... 476 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Coventry ... 491 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Mannheim ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries