Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrières-sur-Seine, FranceCarrières-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrières-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carrières-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carrières-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carrières-sur-Seine
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Carrières-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Carrières-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carrieres
  • Carrieres-sur-Seine
  • Carrières
  • Carrières-sur-Seine
  • Karjer na Seni
  • Karr'er-sjur-Sen
  • Karrer-sjur-Sen
  • Каррьер-сюр-Сен
  • Каррєр-сюр-Сен
  • Карјер на Сени

Country

Carrières-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrières-sur-Seine (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Islington ... 343 km
Nantes ... 352 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Lyon ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Köln ... 442 km
Strasbourg ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Essen ... 478 km
Coventry ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 489 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Bochum ... 493 km
Karlsruhe ... 499 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries