Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermont, FranceErmontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inErmont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ermont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ermont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ermont
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ermont

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ermont

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmon
  • Ermon
  • Ermont
  • ai er meng
  • armwn
  • eleumong
  • erumon
  • Ермон
  • Эрмон
  • ارمون
  • エルモン
  • 埃尔蒙
  • 에르몽

Country

Ermont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermont (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 17 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
City of London ... 336 km
London ... 337 km
Islington ... 338 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
The Hague ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Lyon ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Amsterdam ... 428 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Köln ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Coventry ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Leicester ... 485 km
Karlsruhe ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries