Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Méry-sur-Oise, FranceMéry-sur-OiseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMéry-sur-Oise France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Méry-sur-Oise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Méry-sur-Oise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Méry-sur-Oise
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Méry-sur-Oise

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Méry-sur-Oise

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meri-sjur-Uaz
  • Mery
  • Mery-sur-Oise
  • Méry
  • Méry-sur-Oise
  • wa ci he pan mei li
  • Мери-сюр-Уаз
  • Мері-сюр-Уаз
  • 瓦兹河畔梅里

Country

Méry-sur-Oise is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Méry-sur-Oise (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
City of London ... 326 km
London ... 328 km
Islington ... 329 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 365 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Utrecht ... 408 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Lyon ... 422 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km
Köln ... 433 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Leicester ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km
Birmingham ... 499 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries