Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cergy, FranceCergyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCergy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cergy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cergy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cergy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cergy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Cergy

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cergeium
  • Cergy
  • Serzhi
  • sai er ji
  • seleuji
  • seruji
  • srzhy
  • syrjy
  • Сержи
  • Сержі
  • سرژی
  • سيرجي
  • セルジー
  • 塞尔吉
  • 세르지

Country

Cergy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

57,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cergy (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 30 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
City of London ... 323 km
London ... 324 km
Islington ... 326 km
Nantes ... 353 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Aachen ... 374 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Utrecht ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 422 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Köln ... 443 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 459 km
Bristol ... 459 km
Coventry ... 469 km
Leicester ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Essen ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Birmingham ... 495 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Karlsruhe ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries