Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meulan-en-Yvelines, FranceMeulan-en-YvelinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeulan-en-Yvelines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meulan-en-Yvelines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meulan-en-Yvelines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meulan-en-Yvelines
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Meulan-en-Yvelines

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Meulan-en-Yvelines

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melan
  • Melan-an-Ivlin
  • Meulan
  • Мелан
  • Мелан-ан-Івлін

Country

Meulan-en-Yvelines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meulan-en-Yvelines (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 40 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
City of London ... 319 km
London ... 320 km
Islington ... 322 km
Nantes ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
Aachen ... 387 km
The Hague ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Lyon ... 429 km
Mönchengladbach ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 441 km
Bristol ... 450 km
Köln ... 456 km
Bonn ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Coventry ... 464 km
Leicester ... 468 km
Strasbourg ... 470 km
Duisburg ... 472 km
Birmingham ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Essen ... 490 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 500 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 503 km
Bochum ... 505 km
Wolverhampton ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries