Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Menucourt, FranceMenucourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMenucourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Menucourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Menucourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Menucourt
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Menucourt

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Menucourt

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menjukur
  • Menucourt
  • mei ni ku er
  • Менюкур
  • 梅尼库尔

Country

Menucourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Menucourt (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 36 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
City of London ... 320 km
London ... 321 km
Islington ... 323 km
Nantes ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km
Aachen ... 381 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Utrecht ... 421 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 436 km
Köln ... 450 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Bristol ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 464 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Essen ... 484 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Wolverhampton ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries