Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bessancourt, FranceBessancourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBessancourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bessancourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bessancourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bessancourt
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bessancourt

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bessancourt

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Besankur
  • Bessancourt
  • Bessankur
  • bei sang ku er
  • Бесанкур
  • Бессанкур
  • 贝桑库尔

Country

Bessancourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bessancourt (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 24 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
City of London ... 329 km
London ... 330 km
Islington ... 332 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
The Hague ... 374 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Amsterdam ... 426 km
Köln ... 433 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Bristol ... 468 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Leicester ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries