Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osny, FranceOsnyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOsny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Osny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Osny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Osny
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Osny

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Osny

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oni
  • Osny
  • ao ni
  • Они
  • Оні
  • 奥尼

Country

Osny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osny (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 34 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
City of London ... 320 km
London ... 321 km
Islington ... 322 km
Nantes ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
Aachen ... 373 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km
Köln ... 442 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Bristol ... 456 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 458 km
Coventry ... 466 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Essen ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Birmingham ... 492 km
Cardiff ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 508 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries