Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villennes-sur-Seine, FranceVillennes-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillennes-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villennes-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villennes-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villennes-sur-Seine
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villennes-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Villennes-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villenn-sjur-Sen
  • Villennes
  • Villennes-sur-Seine
  • Вилленн-сюр-Сен
  • Вілленн-сюр-Сен

Country

Villennes-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villennes-sur-Seine (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 31 km
Brussels ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
City of London ... 329 km
London ... 330 km
Islington ... 331 km
Nantes ... 342 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
Aachen ... 385 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 434 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Köln ... 454 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Bristol ... 460 km
Strasbourg ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 471 km
Coventry ... 474 km
Leicester ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 487 km
Essen ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km
Birmingham ... 499 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 502 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Karlsruhe ... 514 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries