Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vauréal, FranceVauréalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVauréal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vauréal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vauréal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vauréal
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Vauréal

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Vauréal

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lieux
  • Vaureal
  • Vauréal
  • Voreal'
  • wo lei a
  • Вореаль
  • 沃雷阿

Country

Vauréal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vauréal (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 33 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km
City of London ... 322 km
London ... 323 km
Islington ... 325 km
Nantes ... 350 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
Aachen ... 377 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Lyon ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Köln ... 446 km
Bonn ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Bristol ... 457 km
Strasbourg ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 462 km
Coventry ... 468 km
Leicester ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Essen ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Birmingham ... 493 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 493 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Cardiff ... 497 km
Karlsruhe ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries