Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Vésinet, FranceLe VésinetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Vésinet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Vésinet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Vésinet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Vésinet
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Le Vésinet

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Le Vésinet

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Vesinet
  • Le Vésinet
  • Le-Vezine
  • leubejine
  • Ле-Везине
  • Ле-Везіне
  • ル・ヴェジネ
  • 르베지네

Country

Le Vésinet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Vésinet (Département des Yvelines, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 18 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
City of London ... 339 km
London ... 340 km
Islington ... 342 km
Nantes ... 348 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Mönchengladbach ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Bonn ... 446 km
Köln ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Duisburg ... 465 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Essen ... 482 km
Coventry ... 485 km
Leicester ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 493 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km
Bochum ... 497 km
Karlsruhe ... 502 km
Wiesbaden ... 507 km
Birmingham ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries