Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bois-Colombes, FranceBois-ColombesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBois-Colombes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bois-Colombes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bois-Colombes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bois-Colombes
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bois-Colombes

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bois-Colombes

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boa Kolomb
  • Boa Kolon
  • Bois-Colombes
  • Bua-Kolomb
  • bai ge lin
  • bowa=koronbu
  • buakollongbeu
  • bwa kwlmb
  • bwa-klmb
  • Боа Коломб
  • Боа Колон
  • Буа-Коломб
  • بوآ کولمب
  • بوآ-کلمب
  • ボワ=コロンブ
  • 白鸽林
  • 부아콜롱브

Country

Bois-Colombes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bois-Colombes (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 306 km
City of London ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 346 km
Nantes ... 359 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 417 km
Amsterdam ... 434 km
Bonn ... 435 km
Köln ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 471 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Karlsruhe ... 491 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Mannheim ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries