Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Denis, FranceSaint-DenisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Denis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Denis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Denis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Denis
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Denis

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Denis

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamuna Sen-Dehni
  • Sain-Nteni
  • Saint-Denis
  • Sanctus Dionysius
  • Sen Deni
  • Sen-Deni
  • Sendeni
  • Sendenī
  • saengdeuni
  • san dwny
  • san=doni
  • senta denisa
  • senta-denisa
  • sheng dan ni
  • sn-dny
  • Σαιν-Ντενί
  • Камуна Сен-Дэні
  • Сен Дени
  • Сен-Дени
  • Сен-Дені
  • سان دوني
  • ساں ڈینس
  • سن-دنی
  • سینٹ-ڈینس
  • सेंट डेनिस
  • सेंत-देनिस
  • แซ็ง-เดอนี
  • サン=ドニ
  • 聖但尼
  • 생드니

Country

Saint-Denis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

96,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Denis (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 9 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
City of London ... 346 km
London ... 347 km
Islington ... 348 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 370 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 412 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 428 km
Amsterdam ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 484 km
Bristol ... 485 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Coventry ... 493 km
Mannheim ... 493 km
Leicester ... 495 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries