Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Pré-Saint-Gervais, FranceLe Pré-Saint-GervaisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Pré-Saint-Gervais France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Pré-Saint-Gervais to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Pré-Saint-Gervais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Pré-Saint-Gervais
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Le Pré-Saint-Gervais

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Le Pré-Saint-Gervais

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Pre-Saint-Gervais
  • Le Pré-Saint-Gervais
  • Le-Pre-Sen-Zherve
  • Les Pres-le-Peletier
  • Les Prés-le-Peletier
  • Pre Saint Gervais
  • Pre-Saint-Gervais
  • Pré Saint Gervais
  • Pré-Saint-Gervais
  • Ле-Пре-Сен-Жерве

Country

Le Pré-Saint-Gervais is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Pré-Saint-Gervais (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 6 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
City of London ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Islington ... 354 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 383 km
Lyon ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Karlsruhe ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 498 km
Coventry ... 499 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries