Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pantin, FrancePantinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPantin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pantin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pantin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pantin
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Pantin

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pantin

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panten
  • Pantin
  • bantan
  • pang tan
  • pangtaeng
  • pantan
  • pantn
  • Пантен
  • Пантин
  • بانتان
  • پانتن
  • パンタン
  • 庞坦
  • 팡탱

Country

Pantin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

52,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pantin (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 7 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
City of London ... 351 km
London ... 352 km
Islington ... 354 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
The Hague ... 382 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Amsterdam ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 462 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 480 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Coventry ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries