Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dugny, FranceDugnyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDugny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dugny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dugny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dugny
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Dugny

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dugny

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djun'i
  • Dugny
  • di ni
  • dwgny
  • Дюньи
  • Дюньї
  • דוגני
  • 迪尼

Country

Dugny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dugny (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 13 km
Brussels ... 260 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
City of London ... 346 km
London ... 347 km
Islington ... 349 km
Aachen ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
Nantes ... 371 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 408 km
Bonn ... 423 km
Köln ... 423 km
Amsterdam ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 429 km
Duisburg ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Essen ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 480 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Bristol ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 493 km
Coventry ... 494 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries