Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Écouen, FranceÉcouenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉcouen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Écouen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Écouen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Écouen
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Écouen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Écouen

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ecouen
  • Ehkuan
  • Ekuan
  • ai ku ang
  • Écouen
  • Екуан
  • Экуан
  • 埃库昂

Country

Écouen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Écouen (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 19 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 291 km
City of London ... 339 km
London ... 340 km
Islington ... 341 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
The Hague ... 370 km
Nantes ... 373 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Lyon ... 411 km
Amsterdam ... 420 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Köln ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 473 km
Bristol ... 481 km
Karlsruhe ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Coventry ... 486 km
Leicester ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 491 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries